ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS VIII - IMO 9336244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danny Vyvey [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VIIIAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9336244Hits:336
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 21/12/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Containerships Viii
IMO:9336244
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211845000
Callsign:DDAF2
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,902 tons
Summer DWT:13,174 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°43’28.8” N, 2°3’31.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
19.5kts, 126° (126°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:21st Feb 2018
07:00:08 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 October 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCGbtee
2018 July 24th, 16:00:27 UTCLtklj
2018 July 2nd, 23:00:18 UTCPlgny
2018 June 2nd, 13:30:04 UTCLvrix
2018 May 2nd, 03:30:43 UTCFihel
2018 February 14th, 19:30:47 UTCLtuklj
2018 February 14th, 06:30:15 UTCLtkly
2018 February 11th, 22:30:21 UTCNlrtm
2018 January 31st, 12:30:58 UTCGbtee
2018 January 28th, 14:00:41 UTCLtklj
More Of This Ship
Containerships VIII
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Containerships VIII
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
Containerships VIII
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 336 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!