ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CONTAINERSHIPS VIII - IMO 9336244

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danny Vyvey [View profile]Title:CONTAINERSHIPS VIIIAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9336244Hits:300
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 21/12/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Containerships Viii
IMO:9336244
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211845000
Callsign:DDAF2
Former name(s):
- Mira (Until 2006 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,902 tons
Summer DWT:13,174 tons
Length:154 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°22’54.34” N, 9°0’34.11” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.6kts, 241° (241°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:24th May 2017
04:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 24th, 04:00:49 UTCGbtee
2017 May 18th, 03:00:04 UTCRuled
2017 May 17th, 02:30:51 UTCFihel
2017 May 13th, 12:30:17 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 12th, 12:30:12 UTCGbtee
2017 May 8th, 04:00:02 UTCNlrtm
2017 May 3rd, 07:00:35 UTCGbtee
2017 April 28th, 07:00:58 UTCFihel
2017 April 17th, 07:00:55 UTCFihel
2017 April 13th, 09:00:16 UTCNlrtm
More Of This Ship
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© Gena Anfimov
CONTAINERSHIPS VIII
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 300 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!