ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUSSARA NAREE - IMO 9127057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:GEOFF HOATHER [View profile]Title:BUSSARA NAREEAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9127057Hits:445
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Bulker Bussara Naree catches the evening light in Falmouh Roads, 26.12.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Bussara Naree
IMO:9127057
Flag:Thailand
MMSI:567020000
Callsign:HSBR2
Former name(s):
- Solnes (Until 1999 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,474 tons
Summer DWT:18,573 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bangkok
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bussara Naree
© Sten William
Bussara Naree
© Vladimir Knyaz
Bussara Noree
© Per Karlsson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!