ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PALM TRADER - IMO 6908644

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:PALM TRADERAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:6908644Hits:666
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
PALM TRADER RIVER SCHELDT JULY 1986
Vessel Identification
Name:Seatrader
IMO:6908644
Former name(s):
- Mount Everest (Until 1994 Mar)
- Europe Trader (Until 1992 Jun)
- Gabriele Kogel (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,314 tons
Summer DWT:15,624 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GABRIELE KÖGEL
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
DIEDERIKA WIARDS
© Robert J Smith
CAPE CHARLES
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 666 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!