ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIGAS LYDIA - IMO 9043457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danny Vyvey [View profile]Title:SIGAS LYDIAAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9043457Hits:439
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Rotterdam 21/12/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:B Gas Lydia
IMO:9043457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256787000
Callsign:9HA2931
Former name(s):
- Sigas Lydia (Until 2011 Oct)
- Lydia Kosan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,223 tons
Summer DWT:2,003 tons
Length:72 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:4.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°27’18.33” N, 2°20’48.91” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.3kts, 328° (274°)
Destination:
Location:Gg Sts
Arrival:19th Nov 2017
22:00:28 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 30th, 21:00:20 UTCGonfreville
2017 November 19th, 22:00:28 UTCGg Sts
2017 November 14th, 09:00:17 UTCNl Vli
2017 November 12th, 13:00:38 UTCGb Imm
2017 November 9th, 05:00:59 UTCFr Leh
2017 November 6th, 20:00:21 UTCNl Ams
2017 November 3rd, 04:00:20 UTCIe Whi
2017 October 30th, 18:00:53 UTCBe Anr
2017 October 27th, 13:00:47 UTCFr Leh
2017 October 26th, 03:00:04 UTCNl Vli
More Of This Ship
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Lydia
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
B Gas Lydia
© Peter Lenderink
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!