ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARFRET DOUCE FRANCE - IMO 9292448

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danny Vyvey [View profile]Title:MARFRET DOUCE FRANCEAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9292448Hits:391
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Rotterdam 21/12/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Matilde A
IMO:9292448
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271043163
Callsign:TCUP2
Former name(s):
- Marfret Douce France (Until 2012 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,106 tons
Summer DWT:17,145 tons
Length:156 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Izmir
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°30’52.61” N, 24°7’19.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.4kts, 26° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Trizm
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
13:00:14 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 39 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 13:00:14 UTCTrizm
2018 July 1st, 08:00:36 UTCGr Piraeus
2018 June 25th, 17:00:36 UTCIzmir
2018 June 12th, 06:00:15 UTCBejaia
2018 May 13th, 14:00:56 UTCPiraeus>alger
2018 May 8th, 14:00:48 UTCAmbarli>piraeus
2018 May 2nd, 20:30:13 UTCAlger>izmir
2018 April 21st, 05:00:01 UTCPiraeus>bejaia
2018 April 17th, 11:00:03 UTCIzmir>piraeus
2018 April 12th, 23:00:35 UTCBizerte>ambarli
More Of This Ship
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
Marfret Douce France
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 391 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!