ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YICK SHUN - IMO 8025537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marcelo Vieira [View profile]Title:YICK SHUNAdded:Jul 04, 2005
Captured:IMO:8025537Hits:565
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
PANAMA
Port of Rio Grande - Brazil - 25/06/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Dia Yuan
IMO:8025537
Former name(s):
- Yick Shun (Until 2009 Dec)
- Yick Sing (Until 1998 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,715 tons
Summer DWT:39,818 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YICK SHUN
© Rogério Cordeiro
YICK SHUN
© Rogério Cordeiro
Yick Shun
© mike smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 565 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!