ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ONEGO EXPLORER - IMO 9362815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Danny Vyvey [View profile]Title:ONEGO EXPLORERAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9362815Hits:488
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Rotterdam 21/12/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Atlas
IMO:9362815
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304985000
Callsign:V2CD1
Former name(s):
- Hartwig Scan (Until 2013 Oct 04)
- Onego Explorer (Until 2009 Feb 17)
- Transportoer (Until 2007 Oct 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,990 tons
Summer DWT:7,749 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°56’19.66” N, 95°20’32.06” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (17°)
Destination:
Location:Veracruz
Arrival:27th Nov 2018
06:00:08 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 22:00:08 UTCHouston
2018 August 28th, 17:30:30 UTCVeracruz Mexico
2018 August 22nd, 20:00:41 UTCHouston
2018 August 13th, 07:30:14 UTCVeracruz
2018 August 7th, 22:00:37 UTCHouston
2018 August 1st, 07:00:05 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 25th, 16:00:50 UTCHouston
2018 July 16th, 12:00:18 UTCFreeport
2018 July 8th, 20:30:38 UTCVeracruz
2018 July 4th, 02:30:28 UTCFreeport
More Of This Ship
ATLAS
© Henk Jungerius
ATLAS
© Henk Jungerius
ATLAS
© hansfair
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 488 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!