ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG DUBLIN - IMO 9328053

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:bolder [View profile]Title:BG DUBLINAdded:Dec 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9328053Hits:445
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Loc: Terneuzen The Netherlands 26-12-08.
Call Sign : V2CH4
Gross tonnage : 7852
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Slidur
IMO:9328053
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305001000
Callsign:V2CH4
Former name(s):
- Bg Dublin (Until 2010 Sep)
- Slidur (Until 2007 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,500 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°25’32.9” N, 17°34’28.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
16.0kts, 53°
Destination:
Location:Helsinki
Arrival:19th Apr 2018
09:00:21 UTC
Last update:
1 day 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 19th, 09:00:30 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 17th, 19:15:51 UTCLubeck Via Nok
2018 April 14th, 19:15:30 UTCThames
2018 April 13th, 10:00:12 UTCTeesport
2018 April 10th, 07:00:17 UTCKlaipeda
2018 April 8th, 15:00:59 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 April 4th, 17:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2018 April 3rd, 14:00:59 UTCTeesport
2018 March 31st, 16:00:11 UTCRiga
2018 March 30th, 08:00:39 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
MUSIC
© Gena Anfimov
MUSIC
© Gena Anfimov
MUSIC
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 445 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!