ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STENA TIGER - IMO 9286061

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:STENA TIGERAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9286061Hits:658
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Discharging at Las Palmas on 10/11/2007.
Built in 2004 as the ''Oliphant'' by ShinA Shipbuilding, Tongyong, Korea ( 434) for Unicorn Shipping ( London).
25,400 g.t. and 37,069 dwt. Renamed ''Stena Tiger'' in 2006.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Oliphant
IMO:9286061
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:564199000
Callsign:9V8855
Former name(s):
- Stena Tiger (Until 2009 May)
- Oliphant (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tanker
Gross tonnage:25,400 tons
Summer DWT:40,000 tons
Length:175 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°14’38.76” N, 103°24’55.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.3kts, 21° (22°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Pwbgb
Arrival:9th Dec 2017
11:00:01 UTC
Last update:
1 day 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 9th, 11:00:01 UTCSingapore Pwbgb
2017 November 25th, 12:00:08 UTCSingapore
2017 October 13th, 18:00:33 UTCWpb Anch
2017 October 12th, 14:00:50 UTCPwb A
2017 August 23rd, 02:00:40 UTCPort Louis
2017 June 12th, 12:00:14 UTCCochin
2017 June 2nd, 07:00:11 UTCPort Louis
2017 May 5th, 12:00:45 UTCPort Louie
2017 March 6th, 18:00:32 UTCPebgc
2017 February 13th, 18:00:55 UTCPwbgb
More Of This Ship
Oliphant
© Pilot Frans
Oliphant
© Pilot Frans
Oliphant
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 658 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!