ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ILIA - IMO 8517023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:ILIAAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8517023Hits:802
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
04/02/2005, Salinetas, Gran Canaria, Spain.

Built in 1988 by Brodosplit, Split, Croatia (353)
10,948 g.t. & 16,231 dwt., as:
'Ilya Chavchavadze' to 1994,
'Chavchavadze' to 2000,
'Ilia' to 2005,
'Arafura Wind' to 2009 &
'Caribic' until arrived at Alang for demolition on 17/09/2011.
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribic
IMO:8517023
Former name(s):
- Arafura Wind (Until 2009 Nov)
- Ilia (Until 2005 Apr)
- Chavchavadze (Until 2000 Sep)
- Ilya Chavchavadze (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:10,948 tons
Summer DWT:17,079 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1988
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ILYA CHAVCHAVADZE
© Gena Anfimov
ILIA
© Joerg Seyler
ILYA CHAVCHAVADZE
© Joerg Seyler
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 802 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!