ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGA - IMO 8820913

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:INGAAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:February 26, 2007IMO:8820913Hits:1,578
Location:Las Palmas, Canary Islands
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
The Latvian owned chemical tanker ''Inga'' sailing from Las Palmas after bunkering on 26/02/2007.
Built in 1990 by Kherson Shipyard,Ukraine (1418) as ''Inge''- a rather uninspiring name change - 18,625 g.t. and 28,637 dwt.
Regards, Rick
Vessel Identification
Name:Inga
IMO:8820913
Former name(s):
- Inge (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:18,625 tons
Summer DWT:28,610 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1990
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INGA
© German Iluhin
INGA
© German Iluhin
INGA
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,578 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!