ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Apollo Hawk - IMO 7116793

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:Apollo HawkAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7116793Hits:491
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Brunsbüttel in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:La Joie
IMO:7116793
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351338000
Callsign:3FNP7
Former name(s):
- Fgm Survival (Until 2013 Jul)
- Apollo Hawk (Until 2010 Aug 12)
- Esther (Until 1998 Oct 19)
- Esther Bolten (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,255 tons
Summer DWT:6,341 tons
Length:101 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:0 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°18’24.6” N, 22°39’39.15” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.0kts, 349° (351°)
Destination:
Location:Kiato
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
13:30:04 UTC
Last update:
6 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 4th, 07:30:06 UTCKiato
2018 April 20th, 11:30:48 UTCMersin
2018 January 18th, 02:00:29 UTCVasilikos
2018 January 12th, 17:00:26 UTCAspropyrgos
2017 August 25th, 00:00:02 UTCVasilikos
2017 June 21st, 08:00:56 UTCAlex
2017 May 31st, 13:00:03 UTCRavenna
2017 May 8th, 22:00:22 UTCDamiatta
2017 April 23rd, 16:00:42 UTCMisratah
2017 April 19th, 10:00:59 UTCKiato
More Of This Ship
LA JOIE
© Vincent Thépaut
LA JOIE
© Vincent Thépaut
Maymona
© D173457Q Brian
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!