ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Changuinola Bay - IMO 8801814

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:Changuinola BayAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8801814Hits:574
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Frio Oceanic
IMO:8801814
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354871000
Callsign:3FYF8
Former name(s):
- Changuinola Bay (Until 2014 Jul)
- Sun Rosie (Until 2005 Dec)
- Cap Changuinola (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:8,487 tons
Summer DWT:9,727 tons
Length:141 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°36’47.95” N, 15°17’58.55” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.0kts, 191° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
05:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 05:00:53 UTCLas Palmas
2018 July 8th, 17:00:55 UTCMersin
2018 July 2nd, 17:00:55 UTCSfax
2018 April 3rd, 12:00:16 UTCRio De Janeiro.
2017 December 2nd, 01:00:30 UTCLas Palmas
2017 March 5th, 08:00:36 UTCBr Itj
2017 February 19th, 08:00:33 UTCDakar
2017 February 15th, 18:00:34 UTCNouakchott
2017 February 2nd, 18:00:34 UTCFlushing/wandelaar
2017 January 23rd, 07:00:38 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
FRIO OCEANIC
© Edson de Lima Lucas
FRIO OCEANIC & CAPELLA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
Frio Oceanic
© foggy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!