ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CLEOPATRA - IMO 8022872

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:CLEOPATRAAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8022872Hits:546
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Cleopatra
IMO:8022872
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230940000
Callsign:OJJS
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:2,954 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Porvoo
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°10’13.75” N, 24°27’29.35” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.3kts, 172° (0°)
Destination:
Location:N Peramo
Arrival:26th Jan 2020
07:00:25 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
RENATA
© Nektarios Papadakis
RENATA
© Nektarios Papadakis
RENATA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!