ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM ESPERANZA - IMO 9357107

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:CMA CGM ESPERANZAAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9357107Hits:383
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Georgia Trader
IMO:9357107
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256119000
Callsign:9HA3826
Former name(s):
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2014 Nov 30)
- Niledutch Kudu (Until 2014 May 05)
- Conti Ariadne (Until 2012 Aug)
- Cma Cgm Esperanza (Until 2012 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:22,801 tons
Summer DWT:30,608 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
17°44’39.73” N, 63°5’33.74” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 314° (320°)
Destination:
Location:Pointe A Pitre
Arrival:26th Jun 2017
08:15:04 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 26th, 08:15:04 UTCPointe A Pitre
2017 June 18th, 03:00:02 UTCRadicatel
2017 June 16th, 17:00:42 UTCRotterdam
2017 June 15th, 15:00:26 UTCTilbury
2017 June 5th, 20:00:33 UTCPort Canaveral
2017 May 24th, 10:00:38 UTCPhilipsburg
2017 May 22nd, 16:00:05 UTCPointe-a-pitre
2017 May 13th, 10:00:19 UTCRadicatel
2017 May 13th, 10:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2017 May 10th, 12:00:25 UTCTilbury-uk
More Of This Ship
GEORGINA TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
GEORGINA TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
GEORGINA TRADER
© Cees Bustraan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 383 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!