ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CORAL MERMAID - IMO 9045948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:CORAL MERMAIDAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9045948Hits:482
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Coral Mermaid
IMO:9045948
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091100
Callsign:A8JI7
Former name(s):
- Arctic Mermaid (Until 2006 Jun)
- Maud (Until 2004 Jul)
- Coral Mermaid (Until 2001 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:9,829 tons
Summer DWT:10,461 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°57’14.4” N, 61°6’43.8” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.6kts, 61° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Gibraltar
Arrival:4th Sep 2017
11:00:22 UTC
Last update:
6 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 4th, 11:00:22 UTCGibraltar
2017 August 20th, 08:00:24 UTCCeuta
2017 August 20th, 07:00:31 UTCGibraltar
2017 July 19th, 02:00:53 UTCCristobal
2017 July 6th, 22:00:13 UTCGibraltar
2017 June 24th, 08:00:07 UTCAl Khums
2017 June 21st, 14:00:23 UTCSfax
2017 June 12th, 12:00:06 UTCOran
2017 April 23rd, 10:00:15 UTCCristobal
2017 April 9th, 18:00:09 UTCCadiz
More Of This Ship
CORAL MERMAID
© Pascal Bredel
CORAL MERMAID
© vovashap
CORAL MERMAID
© Antonio Montalvo Nez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!