ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAN SUPPORTER - IMO 8707771

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:DAN SUPPORTERAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8707771Hits:479
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Syros Wind
IMO:8707771
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256959000
Callsign:9HGQ9
Former name(s):
- Dan Supporter (Until 2014 Feb 10)
- Mosa (Until 2007 Dec 14)
- Triton Loga (Until 2006 Sep 15)
- Jan Becker (Until 1998 Dec 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,749 tons
Summer DWT:3,173 tons
Length:87 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1987
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°43’35.92” N, 23°40’44.83” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 153° (159°)
Destination:
Location:Yali
Arrival:18th Apr 2018
18:00:43 UTC
Last update:
2 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 18:00:43 UTCYali
2018 April 16th, 23:00:37 UTCElefsina
2018 April 10th, 06:00:58 UTCAltsi
2018 April 1st, 05:00:35 UTCNeakarvali
2018 February 6th, 21:00:27 UTCThisvi
2018 January 23rd, 20:00:51 UTCVolos
2018 January 20th, 12:00:11 UTCAspraspitia
2017 September 7th, 23:00:19 UTCThisvi
2017 August 11th, 11:00:47 UTCChalkida
2017 June 22nd, 13:30:12 UTCItea
More Of This Ship
Syros Wind
© Dennis Mortimer
SYROS WIND
© Giwrgos Mertis
Jan Becker
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 479 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!