ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EUROPA - IMO 7822457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:EUROPAAdded:Apr 06, 2008
Captured:IMO:7822457Hits:811
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
EUROPA SOUTHAMPTON JULY 1988
Vessel Identification
Name:Saga Sapphire
IMO:7822457
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256208000
Callsign:9HOF8
Former name(s):
- Bleu De France (Until 2012 Feb 29)
- Holiday Dream (Until 2012 Feb 10)
- Superstar Europe (Until 2006 Jan 18)
- Superstar Aries (Until 2004 May)
- Superstar Europe (Until 1999 Nov)
- Europa (Until 1999 Jul 08)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:37,049 tons
Summer DWT:5,168 tons
Length:200 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°28’56.14” N, 0°6’26.51” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 264° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Gbdvr
Arrival:19th Jul 2018
05:30:35 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 06:45:34 UTCStockholm
2018 July 19th, 05:30:16 UTCGbdvr
2018 July 18th, 06:00:17 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 16th, 06:30:32 UTCLapallice Frlpe
2018 July 14th, 01:30:55 UTCBordeaux (frbod)
2018 July 13th, 04:00:48 UTCMontoir (frmtx)
2018 July 11th, 04:00:14 UTCBrest (frbes)
2018 July 9th, 03:30:20 UTCDover (gbdvr)
2018 July 5th, 10:30:19 UTCIssey Sedjfordur
2018 July 2nd, 13:00:55 UTCNoboo (bodo)
More Of This Ship
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Eugène GILLET
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Eugène GILLET
SAGA SAPPHIRE
© Eugène GILLET
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!