ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOGGERSBANK - IMO 9341768

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:DOGGERSBANKAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9341768Hits:589
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Doggersbank
IMO:9341768
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246555000
Callsign:PHHC
Former name(s):
- Jaguar (Until 2008 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,990 tons
Summer DWT:6,000 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°28’34.13” N, 16°58’4.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 203° (203°)
Destination:
Location:Vlissingen
Arrival:22nd Apr 2018
20:00:22 UTC
Last update:
5 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 20:00:53 UTCVlissingen
2018 April 11th, 05:00:23 UTCTornio
2018 April 5th, 10:00:57 UTCStettin
2018 April 2nd, 14:00:15 UTCHeroya
2018 March 25th, 06:00:45 UTCSzczecin
2018 March 19th, 14:00:21 UTCVlissingen
2018 March 19th, 00:01:20 UTCVlissingen Via Nok
2018 March 14th, 05:00:42 UTCUusikaupunki
2018 March 7th, 23:00:34 UTCDordrecht
2018 February 22nd, 20:00:07 UTCTornio
More Of This Ship
Doggersbank
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Doggersbank
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
DOGGERSBANK
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 589 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!