ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECL CHALLENGER - IMO 9114787

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:ECL CHALLENGERAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114787Hits:674
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecl Challenger
IMO:9114787
Flag:Barbados
MMSI:314238000
Callsign:8PTT
Former name(s):
- Stephan J (Until 2006 Sep 12)
- Mekong Pioneer (Until 2006 Feb 28)
- Stephan J (Until 2000 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,833 tons
Summer DWT:4,766 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°21’41.21” N, 8°23’56.92” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 52° (51°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
09:45:03 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 21 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 21:00:32 UTCBremerhaven
2018 December 2nd, 08:00:38 UTCHolla
2018 October 2nd, 22:00:42 UTCHusoy
2018 September 2nd, 07:00:21 UTCHamburg
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:49 UTCBrv
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:53 UTCKvinesdal
2018 June 19th, 09:45:03 UTCBremerhaven
2018 June 18th, 05:45:47 UTCHamburg
2018 June 14th, 20:00:39 UTCMaaloy
2018 June 11th, 00:00:30 UTCFrigocare
More Of This Ship
ECL CHALLENGER
© Jens Taxwedel
ECL CHALLENGER
© Paul Gowen
SAMSKIP CHALLENGER
© Andreas Hoppe
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 674 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!