ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FAUSTINA - IMO 8817356

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:FAUSTINAAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8817356Hits:584
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sergey Asyamov
IMO:8817356
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273373070
Callsign:UBIN5
Former name(s):
- Flinterborg (Until 2003 Jul)
- Faustina Period Not Known
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,005 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1990
AIS Information
Last known position:
68°58’53.63” N, 33°3’24.78” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 356° (131°)
Destination:
Location:Murmansk
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
18:00:29 UTC
Last update:
6 months 2 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 April 6th, 13:30:58 UTCSpb
2016 March 9th, 12:30:02 UTCUst Luga
2016 March 5th, 07:30:13 UTCRu Led
2016 February 23rd, 07:30:11 UTCGent
2016 February 1st, 06:30:42 UTCSankt Peterburg
2015 December 18th, 12:00:35 UTCRu Led
2015 December 18th, 01:00:01 UTCRiga
2015 December 10th, 20:00:00 UTCKyndby
2015 September 25th, 08:00:51 UTCKaliningrad
2015 July 21st, 13:00:49 UTCStavanger B_m
More Of This Ship
Flinterborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Flinterborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Flinterborg
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 584 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!