ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISTAMAR - IMO 8701193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:VISTAMARAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:May 01, 2008IMO:8701193Hits:533
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Taken at Helgoland in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Queen Ii
IMO:8701193
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373703000
Callsign:3FDJ9
Former name(s):
- Vistamar (Until 2012 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,478 tons
Summer DWT:761 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’44.9” N, 25°19’33.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 280° (175°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:23rd Aug 2017
17:00:21 UTC
Last update:
42 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 3rd, 07:30:12 UTCSyros
2017 July 23rd, 07:30:58 UTCBeirut
2017 July 14th, 12:00:58 UTCKos
2017 July 13th, 15:00:10 UTCMykonos
2017 July 2nd, 09:30:57 UTCBeirut
2017 June 29th, 15:00:01 UTCMykonos
2017 June 25th, 09:20:57 UTCBeirut
2017 June 22nd, 15:00:39 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
ORIENT QUEEN II
© Wil Weijsters
ORIENT QUEEN II
© johnmary
VISTAMAR
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 533 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!