ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PHILIXNOS - IMO 7321441

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:PHILIXNOSAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7321441Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Cambodia flag general cargo vessel Philixnos, bt. 1972, gt. 1451, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008.
ex Luisa M, 2007
ex Captain Joy, 2006
ex Yarmak II, 2002
ex Elisabeth, 2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Joudi
IMO:7321441
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720923000
Callsign:CPB3035
Former name(s):
- Philixnos (Until 2014 Apr)
- Luisa M (Until 2007 Feb)
- Captain Joy (Until 2006 Mar)
- Yamak Ii (Until 2002 Aug)
- Elisabeth (Until 2001 Nov)
- Theresa Olalia (Until 1995)
- Lotte Ty (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,450 tons
Summer DWT:2,510 tons

Additional Information
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Lotte Ty
© simonwp
LOTTE TY
© PWR
THERESA OLALIA
© PWR
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!