ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

URGENCH - IMO 7713278

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:URGENCHAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7713278Hits:1,085
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Ukrainian general cargo vessel Urgench, bt. 1979, gt. 4415, entering the Bosphorus on 10.6.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Mermaid
IMO:7713278
Former name(s):
- Amro F (Until 2014 Jan)
- Ahmad H (Until 2012 Sep)
- Urgench (Until 2009)
- Inma (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,415 tons
Summer DWT:7,150 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Maritime Lloyd
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Inma
© simonwp
AMRO F
© Cavit Ege Tulça
AMRO F
© Cavit Ege Tulça
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,085 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!