ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Long Sheng - IMO 8831429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Long ShengAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8831429Hits:558
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Tenerife, Spain.
Flag: China Peoples's Republic
GT: 1110 tons
Year of build: 1974.
Vessel Identification
Name:Long Sheng
IMO:8831429
Former name(s):
- Liao Yu Leng 3 (Until 2001 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Fish Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,110 tons
Summer DWT:850 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
LONG SHENG
© Patalavaca
LONG SHENG
© Patalavaca
Long Sheng
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!