ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Prinsendam - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:PrinsendamAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:473
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Tenerife, Spain.
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PBGH
GT: 37983 tons
Year of build: 1988.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°50’36.38” N, 5°32’57.13” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 349° (349°)
Destination:
Location:Nlams>noedf
Arrival:17th Jul 2017
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
5 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 July 17th, 06:00:36 UTCNlams>noedf
2017 July 15th, 12:45:49 UTCDewar>nlams
2017 July 10th, 03:30:06 UTCRuled>fihel
2017 July 10th, 01:30:48 UTCFihel>sesto
2017 July 10th, 01:30:44 UTCHelsinki>stockholm
2017 July 10th, 01:30:00 UTCSesto>dewar
2017 July 8th, 00:40:27 UTCRuled
2017 July 8th, 00:40:11 UTCEetl>ruled
2017 July 7th, 02:30:18 UTCTallinn
2017 July 4th, 05:00:40 UTCSvaneke Harbour
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Aage Schjoelberg
PRINSENDAM
© Aage Schjoelberg
Prinsendam
© Rian van Dongen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 473 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!