ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINSENDAM - IMO 8700280

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:PRINSENDAMAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8700280Hits:733
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1981-1990
Description:
Tenerife, Spain.
Flag: Netherlands
CS: PBGH
GT: 37983 tons
Year of build: 1988.
Vessel Identification
Name:Prinsendam
IMO:8700280
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244126000
Callsign:PBGH
Former name(s):
- Seabourn Sun (Until 2002 Jun)
- Royal Viking Sun (Until 1999 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:39,051 tons
Summer DWT:6,150 tons
Length:204 m
Beam:29 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°21’2.53” N, 7°12’8.89” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (85°)
Destination:
Location:De Eme
Arrival:8th Apr 2021
14:00:14 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
PRINSENDAM
© Linesman
PRINSENDAM
© jotabe
PRINSENDAM
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 733 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2021 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!