ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Global Helios - IMO 9349980

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:Global HeliosAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9349980Hits:384
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Anchored in Marin, Spain.
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
CS: V2CZ7
GT: 5164 tons
Year of build: 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Clovelly
IMO:9349980
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538004505
Callsign:V7XK9
Former name(s):
- Global Helios (Until 2011 Nov)
- Ostedijk (Until 2007 Sep)
- Fly (Until 2006 Oct)
- Sider Fly (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,164 tons
Summer DWT:7,448 tons
Length:120 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:6.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°11’21.12” N, 14°44’6.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.2kts, 108° (105°)
Destination:
Location:Iscenderun
Arrival:28th Jan 2017
23:30:00 UTC
Last update:
2 months 3 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 28th, 23:30:00 UTCIscenderun
2016 December 26th, 08:00:18 UTCCasablanca
2016 December 24th, 09:00:13 UTCLisboa
2016 December 1st, 18:30:33 UTCAalborg
2016 December 1st, 18:30:29 UTCAalborg
2016 October 30th, 22:30:55 UTCBrindisi
2016 April 2nd, 19:00:30 UTCHusum
2016 March 26th, 16:00:03 UTCSt.wandrille
2016 March 5th, 10:00:56 UTCFor Order
2016 March 3rd, 15:00:13 UTCMarghera
More Of This Ship
CLOVELLY
© Pedro Amaral
CLOVELLY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
CLOVELLY
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 384 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!