ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOMARNO - IMO 9065948

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:KOMARNOAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9065948Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anchored in Marin, Spain.
Flag: Cyprus
CS: P3LL5
GT: 2446 tons
Year of build: 1993.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wheat Trader
IMO:9065948
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210502000
Callsign:P3LL5
Former name(s):
- Komarno (Until 2014 Jul 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,446 tons
Summer DWT:3,701 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:3.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°49’43.67” N, 11°8’1.54” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 33° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Nakskov
Arrival:7th Dec 2018
00:00:43 UTC
Last update:
37 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 21st, 16:30:39 UTCKolding
2018 August 16th, 23:00:59 UTCLiepaja
2018 August 14th, 03:00:16 UTCStenungsund
2018 August 12th, 09:00:40 UTCBandholm
2018 August 10th, 04:00:55 UTCAarhus
2018 August 7th, 03:00:43 UTCLiepaya
2018 August 2nd, 23:00:25 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 30th, 03:00:48 UTCCopenhagen
2018 July 27th, 12:30:20 UTCHamburg
2018 July 26th, 10:30:33 UTCP.kruse
More Of This Ship
RIX RIVER
© Malte Classens
RIX RIVER
© Malte Classens
RIX RIVER
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!