ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MCP HARBURG - IMO 9371995

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Angel Luis Godar Moreira [View profile]Title:MCP HARBURGAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9371995Hits:1,341
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vigo, Spain.
Flag: Lliberia
CS: A8MU6
GT: 5272 tons
Year of build: 2007.
Vessel Identification
Name:Platres
IMO:9371995
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210508000
Callsign:5BBG2
Former name(s):
- Kota Molek (Until 2014 May 19)
- Platres (Until 2013 Oct 02)
- Mcp Harburg (Until 2013 Mar 28)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,316 tons
Summer DWT:7,691 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PLATRES
© tropic maritime images
PLATRES
© tropic maritime images
PLATRES
© BR_Reef
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,341 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!