ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SMARAGD - IMO 9175573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:SMARAGDAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:July 09, 2008IMO:9175573Hits:758
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Nord-Ostseekanal, Germany on 9th July, 2008.

Call Sign : V2BA4
Gross tonnage : 4028
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1998
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Smaragd
IMO:9175573
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304482000
Callsign:V2QH5
Former name(s):
- Mtc Jaguar (Until 2003 Nov)
- Signet Glory (Until 2002 Jul 23)
- Smaragd (Until 2002 May)
- Sj Glory (Until 2001 Jan)
- Signet Glory (Until 2000 Mar)
- Seafreight Glory (Until 1999 Sep)
- Seafreigth Glory (Until 1999 Jan)
- Smaragd (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,028 tons
Summer DWT:5,095 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°33’55.8” N, 15°6’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.7kts, 93° (93°)
Destination:
Location:Tr Gul
Arrival:5th Nov 2016
20:00:23 UTC
Last update:
9 months 18 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2016 November 5th, 20:00:23 UTCTr Gul
2016 April 16th, 23:45:42 UTCMisurata
2016 April 1st, 08:00:12 UTCMisurata
2016 January 27th, 12:00:33 UTCMisurata
2015 December 12th, 20:00:00 UTCMisurata
2015 October 3rd, 07:00:58 UTCTuzla
More Of This Ship
TENNUR
© Evgeniy .
SMARAGD
© Walter Maifarth
SMARAGD
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 758 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!