ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANTAU ARROW - IMO 9220067

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:LANTAU ARROWAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9220067Hits:539
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008/12/27 approaching Kiel-Canal locks at Brunsbüttel. Yob: 2001. Flag: Marshall Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Lantau Arrow
IMO:9220067
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090400
Callsign:V7DF9
Former name(s):
- Amalthea (Until 2008 Oct 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°43’26.26” N, 20°38’46.76” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.5kts, 84° (86°)
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
18:00:50 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 2 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 12:00:29 UTCBremerhaven
2018 September 10th, 00:01:56 UTCHamburg
2018 September 4th, 10:01:21 UTCSt.petersburg
2018 August 31st, 05:00:47 UTCHamburg
2018 August 25th, 14:00:15 UTCKlaipeda
2018 August 23rd, 04:00:19 UTCHamburg
2018 August 20th, 20:00:21 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 19th, 03:00:15 UTCAalborg
2018 August 18th, 10:00:15 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 16th, 15:30:36 UTCFredericia
More Of This Ship
LANTAU ARROW
© Andreas Hoppe
LANTAU ARROW
© Andreas Hoppe
Lantau Arrow
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jan 02, 2009 17:44 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,
I´m glad that you like it.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 01, 2009 02:36 (9 years ago)
Excellent view Michael.
Regards,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 539 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!