ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM LILAC - IMO 9314923

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:CMA CGM LILACAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9314923Hits:683
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
2008/12/27 upstream on river Elbe off Brunsbüttel. Yob: 2005. Flag: Hong Kong
Vessel Identification
Name:Anl Kardinia
IMO:9314923
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477768400
Callsign:VRCP6
Former name(s):
- Lilac (Until 2014 Mar 04)
- Cma Cgm Lilac (Until 2012 Mar 21)
- E.r.miami (Until 2005 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,927 tons
Summer DWT:39,295 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°20’7.91” N, 103°18’57.97” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.0kts, 309° (309°)
Destination:
Location:Hongkong
Arrival:30th Oct 2018
13:00:48 UTC
Last update:
8 hours 10 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 19:00:42 UTCKr Pus
2018 September 1st, 02:00:07 UTCSin Pwbga
2018 August 11th, 06:00:08 UTCShanghai
2018 August 4th, 10:30:41 UTCSin_ebga
2018 July 31st, 22:00:15 UTCMy Pkg
2018 July 30th, 20:30:25 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 18th, 08:45:58 UTCPusan
2018 July 16th, 05:00:22 UTCKrpus
2018 July 4th, 15:00:56 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 1st, 15:00:29 UTCMy Pkg
More Of This Ship
KMTC HOCHIMINH
© martin klingsick
Lilac
© Vladimir Knyaz
CMA CGM LILAC
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Dec 31, 2008 11:40 (9 years ago)
I´m glad you like it, Marie-Anne.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Dec 29, 2008 17:26 (9 years ago)
A pretty big one you go here Michael.
Thanks very muc for sharing.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 683 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!