ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MIGNON - IMO 6618897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:MIGNONAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:6618897Hits:1,470
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mignon am 18.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1966
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 591
ex-Namen: Siegerland, Jan Suhr, Jana
Länge: 67.9m
Breite: 10.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 1220 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1096 GT
Flagge: Antigua und Barbuda
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Adelaida M
IMO:6618897
Former name(s):
- Lady Mariam (Until 2012)
- Deanna (Until 2007 Oct)
- Mignon (Until 2005 Mar)
- Jana (Until 1997)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,069 tons
Summer DWT:1,220 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Jana
© Frits Olinga
JANA
© Pieter Inpyn
Jana
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,470 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!