Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Debora - IMO 6501537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:DeboraAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Debora MS Oslo N 59.54 E 10.43 Kai:45 DWT 3.229 LAIB5 6501537 Porrino-90 Lill-Nina-88 Conti Liban-83 Cremon-75 1965-Werft Nobiskrug, Rendsburg ombyggd 1990 Kalmar Hamn
Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Former name(s):
- Porrino (Until 1990 Jul)
- Lill Nina (Until 1988 Feb 05)
- Conti Liban (Until 1983 May)
- Cremon (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,331 tons
Summer DWT:3,889 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jul 09, 2007 09:16 (9 years ago)
Hi Tomas,

what a great pic of this old lady! Thanks for posting this fine one.

AJ 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 835 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!