ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRIFFON - IMO 9109354

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:J J Fernandez [View profile]Title:GRIFFONAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9109354Hits:493
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Call Sign : V7IB5
Gross tonnage : 27011
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Marshall Islands.
At Gibraltar.
24/12/08.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tong Ji Men
IMO:9109354
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351305000
Callsign:3FIQ4
Former name(s):
- Chc No.3 (Until 2015 Jan)
- Griffon (Until 2010 Sep)
- Sea Elegance (Until 2005 Jun)
- Sentosa Hawk (Until 2003 Jun)
- Padang Hawk (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,635 tons
Length:189 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°48’26.46” S, 17°33’55.38” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 343° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Durban
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
16:00:21 UTC
Last update:
7 days 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 10th, 10:00:12 UTCShanghai
2018 August 4th, 08:00:35 UTCLong_kou
2018 July 10th, 06:00:41 UTCRizhao
2018 June 22nd, 17:00:46 UTCPjsb
2018 May 29th, 23:00:36 UTCDuang_quat
2018 May 14th, 14:30:11 UTCSg Pebgb
2018 January 28th, 06:00:15 UTCDurban
2017 November 26th, 19:30:49 UTCShang Hai
2017 November 9th, 12:00:41 UTCBa_yu Quan Cn
2017 October 27th, 12:00:40 UTCZjg_cn
More Of This Ship
CHC No 3
© Jens Taxwedel
CHC No 3
© Les Blair
CHC No 3
© David Firth
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 493 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!