ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HECTOR - IMO 7341166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:HECTORAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7341166Hits:512
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
The Finnish tug Hector (ex Ingemar), 333 gt, built 1975, seen at Helsinki on June 2, 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hector
IMO:7341166
MMSI:230985150
Callsign:OJKQ
Former name(s):
- Ingemar (Until 2003)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:333 tons
Length:32 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°13’2.05” N, 25°12’11.01” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.9kts, 331° (330°)
Destination:
Location:Vuosaari
Arrival:3rd Oct 2018
14:30:10 UTC
Last update:
5 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 14:00:46 UTCHarbour Assistance
2018 September 7th, 14:00:05 UTCHarbour Assistance
2018 July 3rd, 12:30:41 UTCHarbour Assistance
2018 July 3rd, 00:30:06 UTCKotka
2018 June 1st, 17:00:39 UTCHelsinki
2018 June 1st, 17:00:10 UTCHarbour Assistance
2018 May 31st, 12:00:14 UTCTurku
2018 May 7th, 17:00:20 UTCHel Vuosaari
2017 July 18th, 08:00:56 UTCHelsinki
2017 July 16th, 19:00:06 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
Hector
© Folke Ísterman
INGEMAR
© Pieter Inpyn
INGEMAR
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 512 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!