ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Kormoran - IMO 6602599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:KormoranAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:6602599Hits:465
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Kormoran
IMO:6602599
Callsign:DHKB
Former name(s):
- Dorte Star (Until 1989 Jan)
- Millac Star (Until 1984 Dec)
- Dorte Star (Until 1981 Jan)
- Harle Riff (Until 1972 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:658 tons
Summer DWT:743 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1965
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KORMORAN
© Arne Jürgens
Dorte Star
© simonwp
KORMORAN
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!