ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KUBAN - IMO 9180279

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lennart Rydberg [View profile]Title:KUBANAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9180279Hits:608
Photo Category: Crude Oil Tankers
Description:
Novorossiysk`s aframaxtanker Kuban (ex Moscow Glory), 106.532 dwt, built 200, seen on the Delaware River on March 22, 2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Kuban
IMO:9180279
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636011009
Callsign:ELWE9
Former name(s):
- Moscow Glory (Until 2000 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Crude Oil Tanker
Gross tonnage:56,076 tons
Summer DWT:106,562 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KUBAN
© tropic maritime images
KUBAN
© tropic maritime images
KUBAN
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 608 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!