ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JESSICA B - IMO 9226384

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Moolen [View profile]Title:JESSICA BAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:July 09, 2007IMO:9226384Hits:489
Location:Kiel Canal, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Nord-Ostseekanal, Germany on 9th July 2007.


Call Sign : V2OU8
Gross tonnage : 6326
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2000
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Jessica B
IMO:9226384
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518100030
Callsign:E5U2975
Former name(s):
- Jessica (Until 2002 Oct 29)
- Lucy Borchard (Until 2002 Aug 02)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:7,975 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JESSICA B
© har
JESSICA B
© har
JESSICA B
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 489 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!