ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Meridian - IMO 7002605

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:MeridianAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7002605Hits:532
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at BrunsbŁttel in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Meridian
IMO:7002605
Flag:Germany
MMSI:218415000
Callsign:DDOF
Former name(s):
- Kaja H (Until 2007 Aug 13)
- Castor (Until 1998 Aug 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,251 tons
Summer DWT:1,404 tons
Length:75 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wilhelmshaven
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1969
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’46.76” N, 8°9’48.05” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 307° (296°)
Destination:
Location:De Wvn
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
02:00:27 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 23:00:57 UTCDe Wvn
2018 February 7th, 02:30:29 UTCDe Wvn
2018 February 6th, 03:00:34 UTCDe Brv
2018 January 21st, 00:30:11 UTCDe Wvn
2018 January 20th, 02:00:24 UTCDe Brv
2018 January 12th, 04:00:13 UTCDe Wvn
2018 January 11th, 06:00:38 UTCDe Brv
2017 December 20th, 16:00:52 UTCDe Brv
2017 December 12th, 23:00:51 UTCDe Wvn
2017 December 11th, 06:00:52 UTCDe Brv
More Of This Ship
MERIDIAN
© Ulf Kornfeld
MERIDIAN
© Anja Hillebrands
MERIDIAN
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 532 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!