ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MORGAN - IMO 9201956

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Anton Heumann [View profile]Title:MORGANAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9201956Hits:514
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Taken at Cuxhaven in May 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Daan
IMO:9201956
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245271000
Callsign:PFBH
Former name(s):
- Morgan (Until 2009 Feb)
- Anet (Until 2007 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,080 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Aalten
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°33’37.7” N, 1°45’57.89” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
000.1kts, 276° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Great Yarmouth
Arrival:21st Apr 2018
09:30:41 UTC
Last update:
2 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 21st, 13:00:17 UTCGr Yarm
2018 April 21st, 09:30:08 UTCGreat Yarmouth
2018 April 19th, 03:00:56 UTCHamburg
2018 April 15th, 08:00:01 UTCDelfzijl
2018 April 8th, 16:00:48 UTCCork
2018 April 4th, 10:00:28 UTCHamburg
2018 April 3rd, 10:00:26 UTCStade
2018 March 29th, 08:00:04 UTCHeroya
2018 March 26th, 02:00:40 UTCHamburg
2018 March 20th, 08:00:05 UTCDelfzijl
More Of This Ship
DAAN
© Peter Lenderink
DAAN
© Peter Lenderink
DAAN
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 514 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!