ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GABRIELLE - IMO 9007013

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:GABRIELLEAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9007013Hits:569
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
BrunsbŁttelkoog 18/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ocean Challenger
IMO:9007013
Flag:Philippines
MMSI:548436100
Callsign:4DEN3
Former name(s):
- Priam (Until 2011 Jan)
- Gabrielle (Until 2006 Oct)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Gizan (Until 2003 Feb)
- Arcadian Sky (Until 2000 Jul)
- Frontier America (Until 1997 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,978 tons
Summer DWT:5,273 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Manila
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN CHALLENGER
© specter
OCEAN CHALLENGER
© Viktor
OCEAN CHALLENGER
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!