ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YONG XIANG - IMO 8510099

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:YONG XIANGAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:August 04, 2014IMO:8510099Hits:1,507
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
YONG XIANG in Yangtze River August 04 2008.

Former names:
CLIPPER SPIRIT 1986 - 1992
NEW SPIRIT 1992 - 1994
MARIST 1994 - 1997
OCEAN MARINER 1997 - 2004
LUCKY TRADER 2004 - 2006

Built in Kochi, Japan 1986.
Broken up in Bangladesh 2014.
Vessel Identification
Name:Yong Xiang
IMO:8510099
Former name(s):
- Lucky Trader (Until 2006 Jul)
- Ocean Mariner (Until 2004 Mar)
- Marist (Until 1997 Aug)
- New Spirit (Until 1994 Dec)
- Clipper Spirit (Until 1992)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,590 tons
Summer DWT:6,711 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Jan 10, 2009 19:18 (8 years ago)
Beautiful shot!
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,507 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!