ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Mila Timber - IMO 6701591

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:Mila TimberAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:6701591Hits:878
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Mila Timber am 10.06.98 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1966
Bauwerft, Nummer: Lühring, Brake 6601
ex-Namen: Ruth Dieter, Westwind, Heidi P., Fallwind
Länge: 71.55m
Breite: 12.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 1280 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1340 GT
Flagge: Estland
Vessel Identification
Name:Haji Wafaa
IMO:6701591
Former name(s):
- Johaynna (Until 2007 Aug)
- Mila (Until 2003 Jul)
- Mila Timber (Until 2001 Apr)
- Fallwind (Until 1996 Oct)
- Heidi P (Until 1991)
- Westwind (Until 1985)
- Ruth Dieter (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,340 tons
Summer DWT:1,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Mila Timber
© Kees Heemskerk
Westwind
© simonwp
JOHAYNNA
© Nektarios Papadakis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!