ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ASTA - IMO 9113020

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Kalle Inkinen [View profile]Title:ASTAAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9113020Hits:1,073
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Gulf of Finland Near Gogland Island
4.3.2003
Vessel Identification
Name:Partizan
IMO:9113020
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273370950
Callsign:UBFN5
Former name(s):
- St.olga (Until 2015 Mar)
- Asta (Until 2014 Feb)
- Torm Asta (Until 2002 Dec)
- Asta (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,891 tons
Summer DWT:5,820 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°5’48.22” N, 129°18’20.04” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.6kts, 51° (255°)
Destination:
Location:Shanghai
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
22:00:58 UTC
Last update:
23 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 8th, 14:00:15 UTCRu Njk
2018 April 1st, 14:00:52 UTCJp Kai
2018 April 1st, 14:00:48 UTCJp Wak
2018 March 19th, 20:00:17 UTCRu Njk
2018 March 15th, 18:00:48 UTCKr Pus
2018 March 11th, 20:00:03 UTCJp Miz
2017 December 23rd, 16:00:36 UTCJp Way
2017 December 22nd, 13:00:54 UTCJp Wak
2017 December 22nd, 13:00:37 UTCRu Kho
2017 December 22nd, 13:00:03 UTCJp Kan
More Of This Ship
PARTIZAN
© andy.ru73
PARTIZAN
© andy.ru73
PARTIZAN
© andy.ru73
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,073 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!