ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Wejherowo - IMO 7384285

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:polsteam [View profile]Title:WejherowoAdded:Aug 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:7384285Hits:1,264
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
- ex POL, ex ESL owned general cargo vessel (scrapped).
Vessel Identification
Name:Geroy
IMO:7384285
Flag:Russia
MMSI:273420050
Callsign:UBJA
Former name(s):
- Hero (Until 2001 Jul)
- Wejherowo (Until 2000 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,805 tons
Summer DWT:5,599 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Vostochny
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WEJHEROWO
© Pieter Inpyn
Wejherowo
© Robbie Cox
Wejherowo
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,264 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!