ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PORTO CAYO - IMO 9151395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alec Sansen [View profile]Title:PORTO CAYOAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9151395Hits:3,634
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Mv Porto Cayo / Antwerp / 26th of December 2008
Call Sign : A8PJ8
Gross tonnage : 11194
Type of ship : Bulk Carrier
Year of build : 1997
Flag : Liberia
Status of ship : In Service
Last update : 2008-05-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Moondy Bay
IMO:9151395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311000207
Callsign:C6BA4
Former name(s):
- Bulk Sunset (Until 2014 Feb)
- Porto Cayo (Until 2012 Aug)
- Rubin Nacre (Until 2008 Mar)
- Rubin Halcyon (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,194 tons
Summer DWT:18,315 tons
Length:149 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°44’24.6” N, 0°21’28.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.4kts, 35° (38°)
Destination:
Location:Gb Imm
Arrival:9th Oct 2018
02:00:56 UTC
Last update:
6 hours 26 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 14:00:41 UTCConakry
2018 August 27th, 18:00:15 UTCBejaia
2018 August 11th, 18:00:01 UTCRu Led
2018 August 4th, 20:00:58 UTCFor Order
2018 May 15th, 06:00:31 UTCAviles
2018 May 1st, 10:00:30 UTCUstluga
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:49 UTCTilbury
2018 April 3rd, 08:00:44 UTCTilbury
2018 March 19th, 11:00:31 UTCTarragona
2017 December 26th, 10:00:31 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MACHITIS
© fran-tgn
Machitis
© Vladimir Knyaz
Machitis
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 3,634 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!