ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTIS - IMO 8504208

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Jarvinen [View profile]Title:MONTISAdded:Dec 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:8504208Hits:450
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Kiel canal 18/06/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Fredo
IMO:8504208
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211202400
Callsign:DPCD
Former name(s):
- Montis (Until 2010 May 21)
- Premiere (Until 2002 Apr 16)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,649 tons
Summer DWT:1,631 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:2.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Stralsund
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’1.56” N, 8°34’43.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 292° (148°)
Destination:
Location:Debke
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
20:00:14 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 21:00:32 UTCDebuz
2018 August 17th, 20:00:14 UTCDebke
2018 August 15th, 21:00:33 UTCDersk
2018 August 9th, 04:00:19 UTCPlszz
2018 August 5th, 10:00:09 UTCDeolo
2018 August 1st, 20:00:33 UTCDelub
2018 July 29th, 06:00:07 UTCDeolo
2018 July 26th, 08:00:09 UTCPlszz
2018 July 19th, 22:00:01 UTCPlswi
2018 July 14th, 17:00:07 UTCDeolo
More Of This Ship
Fredo
© eckhard uhrbrock
FREDO
© miraflores
FREDO
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 450 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!